Artistic Director/CEO

Cath James

Cath James

Artistic Director/CEO (Acting)

01273 696844 | Email Cath

Programming

Rose Kigwana

Rose Kigwana

Community & Participation Producer

01273 645265 | Email Rose

Rose leads and oversees the strategic and artistic development of the Community & Participation and Children & young people’s Programmes.

Programming

Lou Rogers

Lou Rogers

Producer – Artist Development Programme

01273 696844 | Email Lou

Lou oversees and leads the Artist Development Programme and other artistic activity at South East Dance.

Programming

Emily James-Farley

Emily James-Farley

Creative Communities Manager

01273 645264 | Email Emily

Emily manages the development and delivery of the Creative Communities Project as part of the Community & Participation Programme at South East Dance

Programming

Linzi Whitton

Linzi Whitton

Creative Communities Manager (Maternity Cover)

01273 696844 | Email Linzi

Linzi manages the development and delivery of the Creative Communities Project as part of the Community & Participation Programme at South East Dance

Programming

Sarah Kearney

Sarah Kearney

Assistant Producer – Children and Young People

01273 645264 | Email Sarah

Sarah works closely with the Community & Participation Producer to deliver South East Dance’s Children & young people’s programme and other artistic activity.

Programming

Janine Fletcher

Janine Fletcher

Programme Assistant

01273 696 844 | Email Janine  

Janine provides administrative support for the Artist Development and Community and Participation projects.

Communications & Development

Chloe Barker

Chloe Barker

Interim Head of Communications

01273 645269 | Email Chloe

Chloe leads on communications strategy and oversees all marketing activity for South East Dance.

Communications & Development

Abigail Allt

Abigail Allt

Communications and Development Manager

01273 645260 / Email Abigail

Abigail manages communications and development, working across the whole organisation to ensure all South East Dance activity is aligned.  

Communications & Development

Benji Anker

Benji Anker

Digital Creative

01273 645268 / Email Benji

Benji works in the delivery and development of all areas of digital communications for South East Dance, such as social media, our website and microsites.

Communications & Development

Jack Bould

Jack Bould

Digital Apprentice

01273 645268 / Email Jack

Jack works in the delivery and development of all areas of digital communications for South East Dance, such as social media, our website and microsites.

Operations

Rachel Gibson

Rachel Gibson

Executive Director

01273 645261 | Email Rachel

Rachel works with the CEO/Artistic Director leading on the effective management and strategic business development of South East Dance.

Operations

Jane Johnson

Jane Johnson

Assistant Accountant

01273 645262 | Email Jane

Jane ensures the smooth running of the day to day accounts for South East Dance.

Trustee

Acting Chair: Judith Hibberd

Acting Chair: Judith Hibberd

Trustee

Christine D'cruz

Christine D'cruz

Trustee

Eva Martinez

Eva Martinez

Trustee

Gordon Mattocks

Gordon Mattocks

Trustee

Sian Thomas

Sian Thomas

Trustee

Sanjivan Kohli

Sanjivan Kohli

Trustee

Max Heywood

Max Heywood

Trustee

Isabel Mortimer

Isabel Mortimer