Directors

Cath James

Cath James

Artistic Director

01273 696844 | Email Cath

Directors

Rachel Gibson

Rachel Gibson

Executive Director

01273 645261 | Email Rachel

Rachel works with the Artistic Director leading on the effective management and strategic business development of South East Dance.

Programming

Rose Kigwana

Rose Kigwana

Senior Producer – Participation

01273 645265 | Email Rose

Rose is strategic and artistic lead for the development of the community, participation, children & young people’s programmes.

Programming

Lou Rogers

Lou Rogers

Senior Producer – Artist Development

01273 696844 | Email Lou

Lou is strategic and artistic lead for the development of the Artists Development programmes and other artistic activity at South East Dance.

Programming

Emily James-Farley

Emily James-Farley

Creative Communities Manager

01273 645264 | Email Emily

Emily manages the development and delivery of The Welcome Project as part of the Community & Participation Programme at South East Dance

Programming

Lauren Proto

Lauren Proto

Creative Communities Manager

01273 645264 | Email Lauren

Lauren manages the development and delivery of The Welcome Project as part of the Community & Participation Programme at South East Dance

Programming

Linzi Whitton

Linzi Whitton

Studio and Programme Manager

01273 696844 | Email Linzi

Linzi will be managing the Artistic and Studios Programme as we enter The Dance Space - working across the Artist Development and Community and Participation teams. 

Programming

Luan Taylor

Luan Taylor

Assistant Producer – Participation

01273 645264 | Email Luan

Luan works closely with the Senior Participation Producer to deliver South East Dance’s Community and Participation programme and other artistic activity.

Programming

Sarah Kearney

Sarah Kearney

Assistant Producer – Children and Young People

01273 645264 | Email Sarah

Sarah works closely with the Senior Participation Producer to deliver South East Dance’s Children & young people’s programme and other artistic activity.

Programming

Janine Fletcher

Janine Fletcher

Programme Assistant

01273 696 844 | Email Janine  

Janine provides administrative support for the Artist Development and Community and Participation projects.

Programming

Vasnica Srishinkar

Vasnica Srishinkar

Programming Team Placement Student, (University of Surrey)

01273 696 844 | Email Vasnica

Vasnica provides administrative support for the Artist Development and Community and Participation projects.

Communications & Development

Andrew Whitlaw

Andrew Whitlaw

Head of Development

01273 696844 | Email Andrew

Andrew develops long term funding partnerships to support the delivery of The Dance Space, the Artist Development and Community Participation Programmes.

Communications & Development

Chloe Barker

Chloe Barker

Interim Head of Communications

01273 645269 | Email Chloe

Chloe leads on communications strategy and oversees all marketing activity for South East Dance.

Communications & Development

Abigail Allt

Abigail Allt

Communications and Development Manager

01273 645260 / Email Abigail

Abigail manages communications and development, working across the whole organisation to ensure all South East Dance activity is aligned.  

Communications & Development

Benji Anker

Benji Anker

Digital Creative

01273 645268 / Email Benji

Benji works in the delivery and development of all areas of digital communications for South East Dance, such as social media, our website and microsites.

Communications & Development

Jack Bould

Jack Bould

Digital Apprentice

01273 645268 / Email Jack

Jack works in the delivery and development of all areas of digital communications for South East Dance, such as social media, our website and microsites.

Operations

Jane Johnson

Jane Johnson

Assistant Accountant

01273 645262 | Email Jane

Jane ensures the smooth running of the day to day accounts for South East Dance.

Trustee

Acting Chair: Judith Hibberd

Acting Chair: Judith Hibberd

Trustee

Christine D'cruz

Christine D'cruz

Trustee

Eva Martinez

Eva Martinez

Trustee

Gordon Mattocks

Gordon Mattocks

Trustee

Sian Thomas

Sian Thomas

Trustee

Sanjivan Kohli

Sanjivan Kohli

Trustee

Max Heywood

Max Heywood

Trustee

Isabel Mortimer

Isabel Mortimer